Info Football Online .com
All you need to know about international football

Top Football Players:
Cristiano Ronaldo: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Top Football Players:
Cristiano Ronaldo

 Cristiano Ronaldo Full name:: Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro
Born Date: February 05, 1985
Place of birth: Funchal, Madeira, Portugal
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 7, 9
Height: 1.85 mts.
Nickname: CR7, el deseado, el bicho
Official Website: www.cristianoronaldoofficial.com
Twitter: Cristiano

National Team:

2003 to present Portugal Flag Portugal (Senior National Team)

2001 to 2002 Portugal Flag Portugal U-17

2002 to 2003 Portugal Flag Portugal U-20

2003 Portugal Flag Portugal U-21

2004 Portugal Flag Portugal U-23

In what teams did Cristiano Ronaldo play?:

2002 to 2003 Sporting CP Logo
Sporting CP (Portugal) 31 Games 5 Goals
2003 to 2009 Manchester United Logo
Manchester United (England) 292 Games 118 Goals
2009 to 2018 Real Madrid CF Logo
Real Madrid CF (Spain) 438 Games 450 Goals
2018 to present Juventus Logo
Juventus (Italy) 40 Games 27 Goals
Stats updated on 05/03/2019

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 3
- UEFA European Football Championship: (1) 2016
- UEFA Nations League: (1) 2019
- Toulon Hopefuls Tournament: (1) 2003

International Tournaments: 12
- Club World Championship: (4) 2008, 2014, 2016, 2017
- UEFA Champions League: (5) 2008, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2018
- European Super Cup: (3) 2014, 2016, 2017

National Tournaments and Cups: 19
Spain
- Spanish League (La Liga): (2) 2012, 2017
- Copa del Rey: (2) 2011, 2014
- Spanish Super Cup: (2) 2012, 2017
England
- English League (FA Premier League): (3) 2007, 2008, 2009
- FA Cup: (1) 2004
- English Super Cup (Community Shield): (2) 2007, 2008
- English League Cup (Football League Cup): (2) 2006, 2009
Italy
- Italian League (Calcio): (1) 2019
- Italian Super Cup (Supercoppa Italiana): (1) 2018
Portugal
- Portuguese League (Superliga): (1) 2002
- Portuguese Cup (Taça de Portugal): (1) 2002
- Portuguese Super Cup (Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira): (1) 2002

Cristiano Ronaldo football pictures:

Cristiano Ronaldo Picture Gallery

This Cristiano Ronaldo football profile was updated in May 2013.

 
Search this site:
Share this page:
Errors? Comments? Suggestions? We receive all on this e-mail
Copyright 2018. InfoFootballOnline.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy
Logos, names and trademarks are property of the FIFA or of their respective owners.