Info Football Online .com
All you need to know about international football

Top Football Players:
Enzo Francescoli: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Top Football Players:
Enzo Francescoli

Full name:: Enzo Francescoli Uriarte
Born Date: November 12, 1961
Place of birth: Montevideo, Montevideo, Uruguay
Position: Midfielder
Jersey Number: 10, 9
Height: 1.81 mts.
Nickname: El Príncipe (the prince)

National Team:

1982 to 1997 Uruguay Flag Uruguay (Senior National Team)

1981 Uruguay Flag Uruguay U-20

In what teams did Enzo Francescoli play?:

1979 to 1982 Montevideo Wanderers (Uruguay) 74 Games 20 Goals
1983 to 1986 River Plate Logo
River Plate (Argentina) 113 Games 68 Goals
1986 to 1989 Matra Racing (France) 93 Games 32 Goals
1989 to 1990 Olympique de Marseille Logo
Olympique de Marseille (France) 40 Games 11 Goals
1990 to 1993 Cagliari Logo
Cagliari (Italy) 99 Games 17 Goals
1993 to 1994 Torino Logo
Torino (Italy) 34 Games 5 Goals
1994 to 1998 River Plate Logo
River Plate (Argentina) 121 Games 67 Goals

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 4
- American Cup: (3) 1983, 1987, 1995
- South American Youth Championship: (1) 1981

International Tournaments: 2
- Libertadores Cup: (1) 1996
- South American Supercup: (1) 1997

National Tournaments and Cups: 6
Argentina
- Argentine Tournament (First Division): (5) 1986, Apertura 1994, Apertura 1996, Clausura 1997, Apertura 1997
France
- French League (Le Campeónnat): (1) 1990

Enzo Francescoli football pictures:

Enzo Francescoli Picture Gallery

This Enzo Francescoli football profile was updated in May 2013.

 
Search this site:
Share this page:
Errors? Comments? Suggestions? We receive all on this e-mail
Copyright 2014. InfoFootballOnline.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy
Logos, names and trademarks are property of the FIFA or of their respective owners.