Info Football Online .com
All you need to know about international football

Top Football Players:
Radamel Falcao: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Top Football Players:
Radamel Falcao

Full name:: Radamel Falcao García Zárate
Born Date: February 10, 1986
Place of birth: Santa Marta, Magdalena, Colombia
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 9
Height: 1.77 mts.
Nickname: El Tigre (The Tiger)
Twitter: FALCAO

National Team:

2007 to pressent  Flag Colombia (Senior National Team)

Colombia Flag Colombia U-17

Colombia Flag Colombia U-20

In what teams did Radamel Falcao play?:

1999 to 2000 Lanceros (Colombia) 8 Games 1 Goal   * 1
2004 to 2009 River Plate Logo
River Plate (Argentina) 113 Games 45 Goals
2009 to 2011 Porto Logo
Porto (Portugal) 87 Games 72 Goals
2011 to 2013 Atlético Madrid Logo
Atlético Madrid (Spain) 91 Games 70 Goals
2013 to 2014 AS Monaco FC Logo
AS Monaco FC (France) 22 Games 13 Goals
2014 to 2015 Manchester United Logo
Manchester United (England) 29 Games 4 Goals
2015 to pressent Chelsea Logo
Chelsea (England) 11 Games 1 Goal 
* 1 - second division
Stats updated on 12/20/2015

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 1
- South American Youth Championship: (1) 2005

International Tournaments: 3
- UEFA Europa League: (2) 2011, 2012
- European Super Cup: (1) 2012

National Tournaments and Cups: 7
Argentina
- Argentine Tournament (First Division): (1) Clausura 2008
Spain
- Copa del Rey: (1) 2013
Portugal
- Portuguese League (Superliga): (1) 2011
- Portuguese Cup (Taça de Portugal): (2) 2010, 2011
- Portuguese Super Cup (Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira): (2) 2010, 2011

Radamel Falcao football pictures:

Radamel Falcao Picture Gallery

This Radamel Falcao football profile was updated in May 2013.

 
Search this site:
Share this page:
Errors? Comments? Suggestions? We receive all on this e-mail
Copyright 2014. InfoFootballOnline.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy
Logos, names and trademarks are property of the FIFA or of their respective owners.