Info Football Online .com
All you need to know about international football

Top Football Players:
Marcelo Gallardo: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Top Football Players:
Marcelo Gallardo

Full name:: Marcelo Daniel Gallardo
Born Date: January 18, 1976
Place of birth: Merlo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Position: Midfielder
Height: 1.69 mts.
Nickname: Muñeco

National Team:

1994 to 2003 Argentina Flag Argentina (Senior National Team)

1991 Argentina Flag Argentina U-17

1995 Argentina Flag Argentina U-22

1996 Argentina Flag Argentina U-23

In what teams did Marcelo Gallardo play?:

1993 to 1999 River Plate Logo
River Plate (Argentina) 162 Games 27 Goals
1999 to 2003 AS Monaco FC Logo
AS Monaco FC (France) 127 Games 23 Goals
2003 to 2006 River Plate Logo
River Plate (Argentina) 110 Games 35 Goals
2007 to 2008 PSG Logo
PSG (France) 31 Games 2 Goals
2008 D.C. United Logo
D.C. United (USA) 16 Games 4 Goals
2009 to 2010 River Plate Logo
River Plate (Argentina) 33 Games 8 Goals
2010 to 2011 Nacional Logo
Nacional (Uruguay) 15 Games 3 Goals

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 1
- Olympic Games: (1) Silver Medal 1996

International Tournaments: 2
- Libertadores Cup: (1) 1996
- South American Supercup: (1) 1997

National Tournaments and Cups: 12
Argentina
- Argentine Tournament (First Division): (6) Apertura 1993, Apertura 1994, Apertura 1996, Clausura 1997, Apertura 1997, Clausura 2004
France
- French League (Le Campeónnat): (1) 2000
- French Super Cup (Trophée des champions): (1) 2000
- French League Cup (Coupe de la Ligue): (2) 2003, 2008
Uruguay
- Uruguayan Tournament (First Division): (1) 2011
USA
- Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup: (1) 2008

Marcelo Gallardo football pictures:

Marcelo Gallardo Picture Gallery

This Marcelo Gallardo football profile was updated in May 2013.

 
Search this site:
Share this page:
Errors? Comments? Suggestions? We receive all on this e-mail
Copyright 2018. InfoFootballOnline.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy
Logos, names and trademarks are property of the FIFA or of their respective owners.