Info Football Online .com
All you need to know about international football

Top Football Players:
Gonzalo Higuain: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Top Football Players:
Gonzalo Higuain

Full name:: Gonzalo Gerardo Higuaín
Born Date: December 10, 1987
Place of birth: Brest, France
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 9
Height: 1.84 mts.
Nickname: Pipa, Pipita
Twitter: G_Higuain

National Team:

2009 to present  Flag Argentina (Senior National Team)

2008 Argentina Flag Argentina U-23

In what teams did Gonzalo Higuain play?:

2005 to 2006 River Plate Logo
River Plate (Argentina) 41 Games 15 Goals
2006 to 2013 Real Madrid CF Logo
Real Madrid CF (Spain) 264 Games 121 Goals
2013 to 2016 Napoli Logo
Napoli (Italy) 146 Games 91 Goals
2016 to 2018 Juventus Logo
Juventus (Italy) 105 Games 55 Goals
2018 to present Milan Logo
Milan (Italy) 13 Games 7 Goals
Stats updated on 11/21/2018

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: ninguno

International Tournaments: ninguno

National Tournaments and Cups: 12
Spain
- Spanish League (La Liga): (3) 2007, 2008, 2012
- Copa del Rey: (1) 2011
- Spanish Super Cup: (2) 2008, 2012
Italy
- Italian League (Calcio): (2) 2017, 2018
- Italian Cup: (3) 2014, 2017, 2018
- Italian Super Cup (Supercoppa Italiana): (1) 2014

Gonzalo Higuain football pictures:

Gonzalo Higuain Picture Gallery

This Gonzalo Higuain football profile was updated in May 2013.

 
Search this site:
Share this page:
Errors? Comments? Suggestions? We receive all on this e-mail
Copyright 2018. InfoFootballOnline.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy
Logos, names and trademarks are property of the FIFA or of their respective owners.