Info Football Online .com
All you need to know about international football

Top Football Players:
Wayne Rooney: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Top Football Players:
Wayne Rooney

Full name:: Wayne Mark Rooney
Born Date: October 24, 1985
Place of birth: Liverpool, England
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 10
Height: 1.76 mts.
Nickname: Wazza
Official Website: www.officialwaynerooney.com
Twitter: WayneRooney

National Team:

2003 to pressent  Flag England (Senior National Team)

2000 to 2001 England Flag England U-15

2001 to 2002 England Flag England U-17

2002 to 2003 England Flag England U-19

In what teams did Wayne Rooney play?:

2001 to 2004 Everton Logo
Everton (England) 77 Games 17 Goals
2004 to 2017 Manchester United Logo
Manchester United (England) 559 Games 253 Goals
2017 to pressent Everton Logo
Everton (England) 2 Games 0 Goals
Stats updated on 08/09/2017

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: ninguno

International Tournaments: 3
- Club World Championship: (1) 2008
- UEFA Champions League: (1) 2008
- UEFA Europa League: (1) 2017

National Tournaments and Cups: 13
England
- English League (FA Premier League): (5) 2007, 2008, 2009, 2011, 2013
- FA Cup: (1) 2016
- English Super Cup (Community Shield): (4) 2007, 2010, 2011, 2016
- English League Cup (Football League Cup): (3) 2006, 2009, 2010

Wayne Rooney football pictures:

Wayne Rooney Picture Gallery

This Wayne Rooney football profile was updated in May 2013.

 
Search this site:
Share this page:
Errors? Comments? Suggestions? We receive all on this e-mail
Copyright 2014. InfoFootballOnline.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy
Logos, names and trademarks are property of the FIFA or of their respective owners.