Info Football Online .com
All you need to know about international football

Top Football Players:
Hugo Sánchez: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Top Football Players:
Hugo Sánchez

Full name:: Hugo Sánchez Márquez
Born Date: July 11, 1958
Place of birth: Mexico City, Mexico
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 9
Height: 1.75 mts.
Nickname: Hugol, Pentapichichi

National Team:

1977 to 1994 Mexico Flag Mexico (Senior National Team)

In what teams did Hugo Sánchez play?:

1976 to 1979 UNAM Logo
UNAM (Mexico)
1979 San Diego Sockers (USA)
1979 to 1980 UNAM Logo
UNAM (Mexico)
1980 San Diego Sockers (USA)
1980 to 1981 UNAM Logo
UNAM (Mexico)
1981 to 1985 Atlético Madrid Logo
Atlético Madrid (Spain)
1985 to 1992 Real Madrid CF Logo
Real Madrid CF (Spain)
1992 to 1993 América Logo
América (Mexico)
1993 to 1994 Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
1994 to 1995 Atlante Logo
Atlante (Mexico)
1995 to 1996 FC Linz (Austria)
1996 FC Dallas Logo
FC Dallas (USA)
1996 to 1997 Celaya (Mexico)

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 1
- CONCACAF Gold Cup: (1) 1993

International Tournaments: 4
- UEFA Europa League: (1) 1986
- CONCACAF Champions League: (2) 1980, 1992
- Interamerican Cup: (1) 1980

National Tournaments and Cups: 12
Spain
- Spanish League (La Liga): (5) 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990
- Copa del Rey: (2) 1985, 1989
- Spanish Super Cup: (3) 1988, 1989, 1990
Mexico
- Mexican Tournament (First Division): (2) 1977, 1981

Hugo Sánchez football pictures:

Hugo Sánchez Picture Gallery

This Hugo Sánchez football profile was updated in May 2013.

 
Search this site:
Share this page:
Errors? Comments? Suggestions? We receive all on this e-mail
Copyright 2014. InfoFootballOnline.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy
Logos, names and trademarks are property of the FIFA or of their respective owners.