Info Football Online .com
All you need to know about international football

Top Football Players:
David Beckham: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Top Football Players:
David Beckham

David Beckham Full name:: David Robert Joseph Beckham
Born Date: May 02, 1975
Place of birth: London, England
Position: Midfielder
Jersey Number: 7, 23, 32
Height: 1.83 mts.
Nickname: Becks, Spice Boy
Official Website: www.davidbeckham.com

National Team:

1996 to 2009 England Flag England (Senior National Team)

1992 to 1993 England Flag England U-18

1994 to 1996 England Flag England U-21

In what teams did David Beckham play?:

1992 to 1994 Manchester United Logo
Manchester United (England) 1 Game   0 Goals
1994 to 1995 Preston North End Logo
Preston North End (England) 5 Games 2 Goals  * 1
1995 to 2003 Manchester United Logo
Manchester United (England) 393 Games 85 Goals
2003 to 2007 Real Madrid CF Logo
Real Madrid CF (Spain) 155 Games 20 Goals
2007 to 2008 Los Angeles Galaxy Logo
Los Angeles Galaxy (USA) 25 Games 7 Goals
2009 Milan Logo
Milan (Italy) 20 Games 2 Goals
2009 Los Angeles Galaxy Logo
Los Angeles Galaxy (USA) 15 Games 2 Goals
2010 Milan Logo
Milan (Italy) 13 Games 0 Goals
2010 to 2012 Los Angeles Galaxy Logo
Los Angeles Galaxy (USA) 118 Games 20 Goals
2013 PSG Logo
PSG (France) 13 Games 0 Goals
* 1 - third division

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: ninguno

International Tournaments: 2
- Intercontinental Cup: (1) 1999
- UEFA Champions League: (1) 1999

National Tournaments and Cups: 15
Spain
- Spanish League (La Liga): (1) 2007
- Spanish Super Cup: (1) 2003
France
- French League (Le Campeónnat): (1) 2013
England
- English League (FA Premier League): (6) 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2003
- FA Cup: (2) 1996, 1999
- English Super Cup (Community Shield): (2) 1996, 1997
USA
- USA Tournament (MLS Major League Soccer): (2) 2011, 2012

David Beckham football pictures:

David Beckham Picture Gallery

This David Beckham football profile was updated in May 2013.

 
Search this site:
Share this page:
Errors? Comments? Suggestions? We receive all on this e-mail
Copyright 2014. InfoFootballOnline.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy
Logos, names and trademarks are property of the FIFA or of their respective owners.