Info Football Online .com
All you need to know about international football

Top Football Players:
Carlos Valderrama: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Top Football Players:
Carlos Valderrama

Full name:: Carlos Alberto Valderrama Palacio
Born Date: September 02, 1961
Place of birth: Santa Marta, Magdalena, Colombia
Position: Midfielder
Jersey Number: 10
Height: 1.75 mts.
Nickname: El Pibe
Twitter: PibeValderramaP

National Team:

1985 to 1998 Colombia Flag Colombia (Senior National Team)

1981 Colombia Flag Colombia U-20

In what teams did Carlos Valderrama play?:

1981 to 1983 Unión Magdalena Logo
Unión Magdalena (Colombia) 95 Games 5 Goals
1984 Millonarios Logo
Millonarios (Colombia) 33 Games 0 Goals
1985 to 1987 Deportivo Cali Logo
Deportivo Cali (Colombia) 143 Games 23 Goals
1988 to 1991 Montpellier HSC Logo
Montpellier HSC (France) 91 Games 5 Goals
1991 to 1992 Real Valladolid (Spain) 21 Games 1 Goal 
1992 Independiente de Medellín Logo
Independiente de Medellín (Colombia) 38 Games 2 Goals
1993 to 1995 Atlético Junior Logo
Atlético Junior (Colombia) 89 Games 5 Goals
1996 Tampa Bay Mutiny (USA) 28 Games 5 Goals
1996 to 1997 Deportivo Cali Logo
Deportivo Cali (Colombia) 21 Games 5 Goals
1997 Tampa Bay Mutiny (USA) 23 Games 3 Goals
1998 to 1999 Miami Fusion (USA) 25 Games 3 Goals
1999 to 2001 Tampa Bay Mutiny (USA) 80 Games 5 Goals
2001 to 2002 Colorado Rapids Logo
Colorado Rapids (USA) 46 Games 2 Goals

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: ninguno

International Tournaments: ninguno

National Tournaments and Cups: 3
Colombia
- Colombian Tournament (First Division): (2) 1993, 1995
France
- French Cup (Coupe de France): (1) 1990

Carlos Valderrama football pictures:

Carlos Valderrama Picture Gallery

This Carlos Valderrama football profile was updated in May 2013.

 
Search this site:
Share this page:
Errors? Comments? Suggestions? We receive all on this e-mail
Copyright 2018. InfoFootballOnline.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy
Logos, names and trademarks are property of the FIFA or of their respective owners.