Info Football Online .com
All you need to know about international football

Top Football Players:
Johan Cruyff: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Top Football Players:
Johan Cruyff

Johan Cruyff Full name:: Hendrik Johannes Cruijff
Born Date: April 25, 1947
Place of birth: Amsterdam, Holland
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 14
Height: 1.78 mts.
Nickname: El Flaco, El Tulipán de Oro, El Mago
Twitter: JohanCruyff

National Team:

1966 to 1977 Holland Flag Holland (Senior National Team)

In what teams did Johan Cruyff play?:

1964 to 1973 Ajax Logo
Ajax (Holland)
1973 to 1978 FC Barcelona Logo
FC Barcelona (Spain)
1979 Los Angeles Aztecs Logo
Los Angeles Aztecs (USA)
1980 Washington Diplomats Logo
Washington Diplomats (USA)
1981 Levante UD Logo
Levante UD (Spain)
1981 Washington Diplomats Logo
Washington Diplomats (USA)
1981 to 1983 Ajax Logo
Ajax (Holland)
1983 to 1984 Feyenoord Logo
Feyenoord (Holland)

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: ninguno

International Tournaments: 5
- Intercontinental Cup: (1) 1972
- UEFA Champions League: (3) 1971, 1972, 1973
- European Super Cup: (1) 1972

National Tournaments and Cups: 17
Spain
- Spanish League (La Liga): (1) 1974
- Copa del Rey: (1) 1978
Holland
- Dutch League (Eredivisie): (9) 1966, 1967, 1968, 1970, 1972, 1973, 1982, 1983, 1984
- Dutch Cup (KNVB Cup): (6) 1967, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1983, 1984

Johan Cruyff football pictures:

Johan Cruyff Picture Gallery

This Johan Cruyff football profile was updated in May 2013.

 
Search this site:
Share this page:
Errors? Comments? Suggestions? We receive all on this e-mail
Copyright 2014. InfoFootballOnline.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy
Logos, names and trademarks are property of the FIFA or of their respective owners.