Info Football Online .com
All you need to know about international football

Top Football Players:
Gabriel Batistuta: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Top Football Players:
Gabriel Batistuta

Full name:: Gabriel Omar Batistuta
Born Date: February 01, 1969
Place of birth: Reconquista, Santa Fe, Argentina
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 9
Height: 1.85 mts.
Nickname: el Bati, el Batigol
Official Website: www.batistuta.com
Twitter: GBatistutaOK

National Team:

1991 to 2002 Argentina Flag Argentina (Senior National Team)

In what teams did Gabriel Batistuta play?:

1988 to 1989 Newell
Newell's Old Boys (Argentina) 28 Games 9 Goals
1989 to 1990 River Plate Logo
River Plate (Argentina) 24 Games 4 Goals
1990 to 1991 Boca Juniors Logo
Boca Juniors (Argentina) 47 Games 19 Goals
1991 to 2000 Fiorentina Logo
Fiorentina (Italy) 333 Games 207 Goals  * 1
2000 to 2003 Roma Logo
Roma (Italy) 87 Games 33 Goals
2003 Inter Logo
Inter (Italy) 12 Games 2 Goals
2003 to 2004 Al-Arabi Logo
Al-Arabi (Catar) 23 Games 26 Goals
* 1 - includes 31 games and 21 goals in 2nd division

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 4
- American Cup: (2) 1991, 1993
- FIFA Confederations Cup: (1) 1992
- Artemio Franchi Trophy: (1) 1993

International Tournaments: ninguno

National Tournaments and Cups: 5
Italy
- Italian League (Calcio): (1) 2001
- Italian Cup: (1) 1996
- Italian Super Cup (Supercoppa Italiana): (2) 1996, 2001

Gabriel Batistuta football pictures:

Gabriel Batistuta Picture Gallery

This Gabriel Batistuta football profile was updated in May 2013.

 
Search this site:
Share this page:
Errors? Comments? Suggestions? We receive all on this e-mail
Copyright 2018. InfoFootballOnline.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy
Logos, names and trademarks are property of the FIFA or of their respective owners.