Info Football Online .com
All you need to know about international football

Top Football Players:
Guillermo Barros Schelotto: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Top Football Players:
Guillermo Barros Schelotto

Full name:: Guillermo Barros Schelotto
Born Date: May 04, 1973
Place of birth: La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 7
Height: 1.71 mts.
Nickname: el mellizo (the twin)

National Team:

1995 to 1999 Argentina Flag Argentina (Senior National Team)

1995 Argentina Flag Argentina U-22

In what teams did Guillermo Barros Schelotto play?:

1991 to 1997 Gimnasia Logo
Gimnasia (Argentina) 190 Games 46 Goals
1998 to 2007 Boca Juniors Logo
Boca Juniors (Argentina) 300 Games 86 Goals
2007 to 2010 Columbus Crew Logo
Columbus Crew (USA) 118 Games 38 Goals
2011 Gimnasia Logo
Gimnasia (Argentina) 20 Games 3 Goals

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: ninguno

International Tournaments: 10
- Intercontinental Cup: (2) 2000, 2003
- Libertadores Cup: (4) 2000, 2001, 2003, 2007
- South American Cup: (2) 2004, 2005
- South American Recopa: (2) 2005, 2006

National Tournaments and Cups: 8
Argentina
- Argentine Tournament (First Division): (6) Apertura 1998, Clausura 1999, Apertura 2000, Apertura 2003, Apertura 2005, Clausura 2006
- Copa Centenario de la AFA (Torneo Centenario de la AFA): (1) 1993
USA
- USA Tournament (MLS Major League Soccer): (1) 2008

Guillermo Barros Schelotto football pictures:

Guillermo Barros Schelotto Picture Gallery

This Guillermo Barros Schelotto football profile was updated in May 2013.

 
Search this site:
Share this page:
Errors? Comments? Suggestions? We receive all on this e-mail
Copyright 2018. InfoFootballOnline.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy
Logos, names and trademarks are property of the FIFA or of their respective owners.