Info Football Online .com
All you need to know about international football

Top Football Players:
Alfredo Di Stefano: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Top Football Players:
Alfredo Di Stefano

Full name:: Alfredo Stéfano Di Stéfano Laulhé
Born Date: July 04, 1926
Place of birth: Buenos Aires City, Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Argentina
Position: Forward
Height: 1.78 mts.
Nickname: La Saeta Rubia (Blonde Arrow), Don Alfredo, Minellita

National Team:

1957 to 1961 Spain Flag Spain (Senior National Team)

1947 Argentina Flag Argentina (Senior National Team)

In what teams did Alfredo Di Stefano play?:

1945 River Plate Logo
River Plate (Argentina)
1946 Huracán Logo
Huracán (Argentina)
1947 to 1949 River Plate Logo
River Plate (Argentina)
1949 to 1953 Millonarios Logo
Millonarios (Colombia)
1953 to 1964 Real Madrid CF Logo
Real Madrid CF (Spain)
1964 to 1966 RCD Espanyol Logo
RCD Espanyol (Spain)

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 1
- American Cup: (1) 1947

International Tournaments: 6
- Intercontinental Cup: (1) 1960
- UEFA Champions League: (5) 1956, 1957, 1958, 1959, 1960

National Tournaments and Cups: 15
Argentina
- Argentine Tournament (First Division): (2) 1945, 1947
Colombia
- Colombian Tournament (First Division): (3) 1949, 1951, 1952
- Colombia Cup: (1) 1953
Spain
- Spanish League (La Liga): (8) 1954, 1955, 1957, 1958, 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964
- Copa del Rey: (1) 1962

Alfredo Di Stefano football pictures:

Alfredo Di Stefano Picture Gallery

This Alfredo Di Stefano football profile was updated in May 2013.

 
Search this site:
Share this page:
Errors? Comments? Suggestions? We receive all on this e-mail
Copyright 2014. InfoFootballOnline.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy
Logos, names and trademarks are property of the FIFA or of their respective owners.