Info Football Online .com
All you need to know about international football

Top Football Players:
Lionel Messi: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Top Football Players:
Lionel Messi

Lionel Messi Full name:: Lionel Andrés Messi
Born Date: June 24, 1987
Place of birth: Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 10
Height: 1.69 mts.
Nickname: La Pulga, Leo, Lio
Official Website: www.leomessi.com

National Team:

2005 to pressent  Flag Argentina (Senior National Team)

2004 to 2005 Argentina Flag Argentina U-20

2007 to 2008 Argentina Flag Argentina U-23

In what teams did Lionel Messi play?:

2003 to 2004 FC Barcelona C Logo
FC Barcelona C (Spain) 10 Games 5 Goals  * 1
2004 to 2005 FC Barcelona B Logo
FC Barcelona B (Spain) 22 Games 6 Goals  * 2
2004 to pressent FC Barcelona Logo
FC Barcelona (Spain) 507 Games 583 Goals
* 1 - Third Division
* 2 - Segunda Division B (third division)
Stats updated on 06/30/2017

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 2
- Olympic Games: (1) Gold Medal 2008
- FIFA U-20 World Cup: (1) 2005

International Tournaments: 10
- Club World Championship: (3) 2009, 2011, 2015
- UEFA Champions League: (4) 2006, 2009, 2011, 2015
- European Super Cup: (3) 2009, 2011, 2015

National Tournaments and Cups: 20
Spain
- Spanish League (La Liga): (8) 2005, 2006, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2016
- Copa del Rey: (5) 2009, 2012, 2015, 2016, 2017
- Spanish Super Cup: (7) 2005, 2006, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2016

Lionel Messi football pictures:

Lionel Messi Picture Gallery

This Lionel Messi football profile was updated in May 2013.

 
Search this site:
Share this page:
Errors? Comments? Suggestions? We receive all on this e-mail
Copyright 2014. InfoFootballOnline.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy
Logos, names and trademarks are property of the FIFA or of their respective owners.