Info Football Online .com
All you need to know about international football

Top Football Players:
Ronaldo: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Top Football Players:
Ronaldo

 Ronaldo Full name:: Ronaldo Luís Nazário de Lima
Born Date: September 22, 1976
Place of birth: Rio de Janeiro , Río de Janeiro , Brazil
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 9
Height: 1.83 mts.
Nickname: Il Fenomeno, R9
Twitter: ClaroRonaldo

National Team:

1994 to 2011 Brazil Flag Brazil (Senior National Team)

1993 Brazil Flag Brazil U-17

1996 Brazil Flag Brazil U-23

In what teams did Ronaldo play?:

1993 to 1994 Cruzeiro Logo
Cruzeiro (Brazil) 47 Games 44 Goals  * 1
1994 to 1996 PSV Logo
PSV (Holland) 57 Games 54 Goals
1996 to 1997 FC Barcelona Logo
FC Barcelona (Spain) 49 Games 47 Goals
1997 to 2002 Inter Logo
Inter (Italy) 99 Games 59 Goals
2002 to 2007 Real Madrid CF Logo
Real Madrid CF (Spain) 177 Games 104 Goals
2007 to 2008 Milan Logo
Milan (Italy) 20 Games 9 Goals
2009 to 2011 Corinthians Logo
Corinthians (Brazil) 69 Games 35 Goals  * 2
* 1 - includes 20 games and 22 goals in the Campeonato Mineiro (regional tournament).
* 2 - includes 21 games and 11 goals in the Campeonato Paulista (regional tournament).

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 6
- World Cup: (2) 1994, 2002
- American Cup: (2) 1997, 1999
- Olympic Games: (1) Bronze Medal 1996
- FIFA Confederations Cup: (1) 1997

International Tournaments: 3
- Intercontinental Cup: (1) 2002
- UEFA Europa League: (1) 1998
- European Cup Winners' Cup: (1) 1997

National Tournaments and Cups: 7
Brazil
- Brazil Cup (Copa do Brasil): (2) 1993, 2009
Spain
- Spanish League (La Liga): (1) 2003
- Copa del Rey: (1) 1997
- Spanish Super Cup: (2) 1996, 2003
Holland
- Dutch Cup (KNVB Cup): (1) 1996

Ronaldo football pictures:

Ronaldo Picture Gallery

This Ronaldo football profile was updated in May 2013.

 
Search this site:
Share this page:
Errors? Comments? Suggestions? We receive all on this e-mail
Copyright 2014. InfoFootballOnline.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy
Logos, names and trademarks are property of the FIFA or of their respective owners.